» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Special Edition Using Oracle8-8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8-8i

by Page, William G, Jr., And Duer, Joe, And Baird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by Page, William G, Jr., And Duer, Joe, And Baird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by Page, William G, Jr., And Duer, Joe, And Baird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by Page, William G, Jr., And Duer, Joe, And Baird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Very good Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by Austin David, Baird Willard, Burke Mathew, Chase Nicholas, Duer Joe, Gasper Tomas, Hotka Dan, Kakade Manish, Lunawat Vijary,... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2000-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Used-Very Good. WITH CD-CREASED COVER-Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by Austin David, Baird Willard, Burke Mathew, Chase Nicholas, Duer Joe, Gasper Tomas, Hotka Dan, Kakade Manish, Lunawat Vijary,... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2000-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Used-Very Good. Never used. May have some minor shelf wear. With CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin Willard Baird Mathew Burke Nicholas Chase Joe Duer Tomas Gasper Dan Hotka Manish Kakade Vijary Lunawat Betty F.... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin Willard Baird Mathew Burke Nicholas Chase Joe Duer Tomas Gasper Dan Hotka Manish Kakade Vijary Lunawat Betty F.... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by William G. Page other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: QUE Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin Willard Baird Mathew Burke Nicholas Chase Joe Duer Tomas Gasper Dan Hotka Manish Kakade Vijary Lunawat Betty F.... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Good. Has CD, Book Looks gr8, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin, Willard Baird, Mathew Burke, Nicholas Chase, Joe Duer, Tomas Gasper, Dan Hotka, Manish Kakade, Vijary Lunawat,... other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Very Good. ---NO CD (present, but broken). -Publish Place: Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by Austin, David; Baird, Willard; Burke, Mathew; Chase, Nicholas; Duer, Joe; Gasper, Tomas; Hotka, Dan; Kakade, Manish; Lunawat,... other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Good. Still has unused CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by Austin, David; Thakkar, Meghraj; Baird, Willard; Hotka, Dan; Chase, Nicholas; Duer, Joe; Page, William G.; Burke, Mathew;... other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Que Pub, Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice copy; INCLUDES CD-ROM IN UNOPENED SLEEVE; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i By Page, William G. new book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i By Page, William G.

other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK, includes sealed CD. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin, Willard Baird, Mathew Burke, Nicholas Chase, Joe Duer, Tomas Gasper, Dan Hotka, Manish Kakade, Vijary Lunawat,... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin, Willard Baird, Mathew Burke, Nicholas Chase, Joe Duer, Tomas Gasper, Dan Hotka, Manish Kakade, Vijary Lunawat,... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin, Willard Baird, Mathew Burke, Nicholas Chase, Joe Duer, Tomas Gasper, Dan Hotka, Manish Kakade, Vijary Lunawat,... other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austinwillard Bairdmathew Burkenic other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austinwillard Bairdmathew Burkenic other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by David Austin, Willard Baird, Mathew Burke, Nicholas Chase, Joe Duer, Tomas Gasper, Dan Hotka, Manish Kakade, Vijary Lunawat,... other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Good. Some corner pages turned With CD! Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i used book

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i

by Page, William G. (Edt)/ Austin, David/ Baird, Willard/ Burke, Mathew/ Chase, Nicholas/ Duer, Joe/ Gasper, Tomas/ Hotka, Dan/... other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Computer Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789719751 ISBN: 0789719754

Description: Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 448 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780789719751. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Oracle8/8i